CYO Camp Howard-Meet of Champions - Organization License        5/20/2017 - 4:00 PM
                               2017 Meet of Champions                               
                               CYO MOC - Jesuit H.S.                                
           Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon  - 5/20/2017 to 5/21/2017            
 
Event 4  Boys 3000 Meter Run Cadet
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Kyle Humbert              13 OLL                   10:57.42                     
  2 Alec Espig                13 Valley Catholic       11:03.54                     
  3 Murphy Schuster           12 St. Ignatius          11:19.02                     
  4 Jeremy Clark              12 Holy Family           11:20.26                     
  5 Tyler Smith               13 OLL                   11:37.29                     
  6 Noah Mancione             13 St. Matthew           11:41.31                     
  7 Jonathan Nerenberg        12 Valley Catholic       11:44.85                     
  8 Grant Hampton             13 WHC                   11:50.16                     
  9 Sam Mekonnen              13 SANS                  11:57.53                     
 10 Tyler Bodner              13 St. Pius X            12:02.52                     
 11 Payton Cook               13 St. Pius X            12:21.94                     
 12 Evan Stasiewicz           12 SJA                   12:46.12                     
 13 Eli Pelster               12 SFV                   12:59.62                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 John Schuler              13 WHC                    9:33.20   10                
  2 Efstathios Davis          14 St. Pius X             9:33.95    8                
  3 Jack Bennett              13 St. Thomas More        9:39.38    6                
  4 Anders Beil               13 St. Thomas More        9:48.30    5                
  5 Ryan Schumacher           13 St. Thomas More        9:50.96    4                
  6 Jeffery Rogers            13 St. ANTHONY            9:57.23    3                
  7 Gavin Summers             13 OLL                   10:12.52    2                
  8 Aidan Alexander           14 St. Thomas More       10:24.65    1                
  9 Connor Whittington        14 OLL                   10:27.51                     
 10 Aidan O'Scannlain         13 St. Thomas More       10:36.88                     
 11 Asher Tatsumi             13 St. ANTHONY           10:43.96                     
 12 Ethan Jafri               12 Valley Catholic       10:49.82                     
 13 Andrew Connell            14 St. Pius X            10:51.33                     
 14 Luke Wilson               13 WHC                   10:57.19                     
 15 Jeffery Osborn            13 St. ANTHONY           11:09.95                     
 16 Luke Shaw                 14 St. ANTHONY           11:20.53                     
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 John Schuler              13 WHC                    9:33.20   2  10             
  2 Efstathios Davis          14 St. Pius X             9:33.95   2   8             
  3 Jack Bennett              13 St. Thomas More        9:39.38   2   6             
  4 Anders Beil               13 St. Thomas More        9:48.30   2   5             
  5 Ryan Schumacher           13 St. Thomas More        9:50.96   2   4             
  6 Jeffery Rogers            13 St. ANTHONY            9:57.23   2   3             
  7 Gavin Summers             13 OLL                   10:12.52   2   2             
  8 Aidan Alexander           14 St. Thomas More       10:24.65   2   1             
  9 Connor Whittington        14 OLL                   10:27.51   2                 
 10 Aidan O'Scannlain         13 St. Thomas More       10:36.88   2                 
 11 Asher Tatsumi             13 St. ANTHONY           10:43.96   2                 
 12 Ethan Jafri               12 Valley Catholic       10:49.82   2                 
 13 Andrew Connell            14 St. Pius X            10:51.33   2                 
 14 Luke Wilson               13 WHC                   10:57.19   2                 
 15 Kyle Humbert              13 OLL                   10:57.42   1                 
 16 Alec Espig                13 Valley Catholic       11:03.54   1                 
 17 Jeffery Osborn            13 St. ANTHONY           11:09.95   2                 
 18 Murphy Schuster           12 St. Ignatius          11:19.02   1                 
 19 Jeremy Clark              12 Holy Family           11:20.26   1                 
 20 Luke Shaw                 14 St. ANTHONY           11:20.53   2                 
 21 Tyler Smith               13 OLL                   11:37.29   1                 
 22 Noah Mancione             13 St. Matthew           11:41.31   1                 
 23 Jonathan Nerenberg        12 Valley Catholic       11:44.85   1                 
 24 Grant Hampton             13 WHC                   11:50.16   1                 
 25 Sam Mekonnen              13 SANS                  11:57.53   1                 
 26 Tyler Bodner              13 St. Pius X            12:02.52   1                 
 27 Payton Cook               13 St. Pius X            12:21.94   1                 
 28 Evan Stasiewicz           12 SJA                   12:46.12   1                 
 29 Eli Pelster               12 SFV                   12:59.62   1