CYO Camp Howard-Meet of Champions - Organization License        5/21/2017 - 5:58 PM
                               2017 Meet of Champions                               
                               CYO MOC - Jesuit H.S.                                
           Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon  - 5/20/2017 to 5/21/2017            
 
Event 64  Boys 1500 Meter Run Cub
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Grayson Beard             12 Valley Catholic        6:12.95                     
  2 Rory McWeeney             10 OLL                    6:19.07                     
  3 Nebiy Yohannes            11 SANS                   6:25.35                     
  4 Payton Miller             10 SJV                    6:35.94                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Owen Finegan              11 SFV                    5:40.46                     
  2 Nicholas Krumland         10 St. ANTHONY            5:49.10                     
  3 Henry Langen              10 ALL SAINTS             5:49.20                     
  4 William MacNaughton       11 St. Pius X             5:53.49                     
  5 Tate Woodward             11 St. ANTHONY            5:54.00                     
  6 Luke Magaddino            11 St. John Fisher        5:54.50                     
  7 Reif Larsen               11 Cathedral School       5:56.25                     
  8 Seamus McCarthy           10 St. Thomas More        5:56.52                     
  9 Samuel Graf               10 St. ANTHONY            6:01.51                     
 10 Jackson Kamp              12 Valley Catholic        6:07.24                     
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Logan Bigelow             11 Our Lady of Lourdes    5:23.18                     
  2 Charlie Connell           10 St. Pius X             5:29.13                     
  3 Maxwell Merrifield        10 Madeleine              5:32.56                     
  4 Aiden Cate                11 Christ the King        5:37.68                     
  5 Clayton Spink             10 SJA                    5:38.06                     
  6 Benjamin Hmura            11 St. Pius X             5:41.12                     
  7 Matthew Moraes            11 Valley Catholic        5:44.47                     
  8 Campbell Reid             11 Valley Catholic        5:44.71                     
  9 Will Fitch                11 St. Pius X             5:46.55                     
 10 Gustave Clevenger         11 St. Pius X             5:46.77                     
 11 Lassen Baertsch Kovalchi  11 St. ANTHONY            5:47.22                     
 12 Luke Messer               11 Valley Catholic        5:52.29                     
 13 Ethan Baker               10 OLL                    5:58.59                     
 14 Benjamin Seleen           10 St. Ignatius           6:04.53                     
 15 Ryan Hoffman              11 Valley Catholic        6:08.87                     
Section  4                                                                          
  1 Vlad Stancescu            11 OLL                    4:50.87   10                
  2 Andrei Stancescu          11 OLL                    4:55.81    8                
  3 Mario Oblad               12 Valley Catholic        4:56.47    6                
  4 Tristan Sullivan          11 Holy Trinity           5:01.77    5                
  5 Liam Murphy               12 St. Thomas More        5:04.68    4                
  6 Caden Swanson             11 St. Pius X             5:11.11    3                
  7 Avery Cesar               11 St. Pius X             5:11.66    2                
  8 Eric Schumacher           11 St. Thomas More        5:12.51    1                
  9 Davis Ebenal              11 St. Pius X             5:14.73                     
 10 Jacob Bostic              11 St. ANTHONY            5:19.95                     
 11 Cooper Whittington        12 OLL                    5:23.45                     
 12 Giacomo Capriotti         11 St. Pius X             5:25.57                     
 13 Zane Moore                10 St. Thomas More        5:28.69                     
 14 Miles Corrigan            10 WHC                    5:34.92                     
 15 Thomas Wilber             11 SJA                    5:35.40                     
 16 Willaim Shields           11 St. Thomas More        5:39.16                     
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Vlad Stancescu            11 OLL                    4:50.87   4  10             
  2 Andrei Stancescu          11 OLL                    4:55.81   4   8             
  3 Mario Oblad               12 Valley Catholic        4:56.47   4   6             
  4 Tristan Sullivan          11 Holy Trinity           5:01.77   4   5             
  5 Liam Murphy               12 St. Thomas More        5:04.68   4   4             
  6 Caden Swanson             11 St. Pius X             5:11.11   4   3             
  7 Avery Cesar               11 St. Pius X             5:11.66   4   2             
  8 Eric Schumacher           11 St. Thomas More        5:12.51   4   1             
  9 Davis Ebenal              11 St. Pius X             5:14.73   4                 
 10 Jacob Bostic              11 St. ANTHONY            5:19.95   4                 
 11 Logan Bigelow             11 Our Lady of Lourdes    5:23.18   3                 
 12 Cooper Whittington        12 OLL                    5:23.45   4                 
 13 Giacomo Capriotti         11 St. Pius X             5:25.57   4                 
 14 Zane Moore                10 St. Thomas More        5:28.69   4                 
 15 Charlie Connell           10 St. Pius X             5:29.13   3                 
 16 Maxwell Merrifield        10 Madeleine              5:32.56   3                 
 17 Miles Corrigan            10 WHC                    5:34.92   4                 
 18 Thomas Wilber             11 SJA                    5:35.40   4                 
 19 Aiden Cate                11 Christ the King        5:37.68   3                 
 20 Clayton Spink             10 SJA                    5:38.06   3                 
 21 Willaim Shields           11 St. Thomas More        5:39.16   4                 
 22 Owen Finegan              11 SFV                    5:40.46   2                 
 23 Benjamin Hmura            11 St. Pius X             5:41.12   3                 
 24 Matthew Moraes            11 Valley Catholic        5:44.47   3                 
 25 Campbell Reid             11 Valley Catholic        5:44.71   3                 
 26 Will Fitch                11 St. Pius X             5:46.55   3                 
 27 Gustave Clevenger         11 St. Pius X             5:46.77   3                 
 28 Lassen Baertsch Kovalchi  11 St. ANTHONY            5:47.22   3                 
 29 Nicholas Krumland         10 St. ANTHONY            5:49.10   2                 
 30 Henry Langen              10 ALL SAINTS             5:49.20   2                 
 31 Luke Messer               11 Valley Catholic        5:52.29   3                 
 32 William MacNaughton       11 St. Pius X             5:53.49   2                 
 33 Tate Woodward             11 St. ANTHONY            5:54.00   2                 
 34 Luke Magaddino            11 St. John Fisher        5:54.50   2                 
 35 Reif Larsen               11 Cathedral School       5:56.25   2                 
 36 Seamus McCarthy           10 St. Thomas More        5:56.52   2                 
 37 Ethan Baker               10 OLL                    5:58.59   3                 
 38 Samuel Graf               10 St. ANTHONY            6:01.51   2                 
 39 Benjamin Seleen           10 St. Ignatius           6:04.53   3                 
 40 Jackson Kamp              12 Valley Catholic        6:07.24   2                 
 41 Ryan Hoffman              11 Valley Catholic        6:08.87   3                 
 42 Grayson Beard             12 Valley Catholic        6:12.95   1                 
 43 Rory McWeeney             10 OLL                    6:19.07   1                 
 44 Nebiy Yohannes            11 SANS                   6:25.35   1                 
 45 Payton Miller             10 SJV                    6:35.94   1