CYO Camp Howard-Meet of Champions - Organization License        5/20/2017 - 4:01 PM
                               2017 Meet of Champions                               
                               CYO MOC - Jesuit H.S.                                
           Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon  - 5/20/2017 to 5/21/2017            
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Cub
=================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Benjamin Seleen           10 St. Ignatius           2:52.76                     
  2 Parker Ellis              12 Our Lady of Lourdes    2:52.93                     
  3 Grayson Beard             12 Valley Catholic        2:54.21                     
  4 Palmer Grorud             10 St. Clare              2:56.63                     
  5 Samuel Graf               10 St. ANTHONY            2:58.13                     
  6 Logan Day                 10 Holy Trinity           3:01.56                     
  7 Jackson Brown             11 St. John Fisher        3:03.50                     
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Caden Nelson              10 St. Pius X             2:47.20                     
  2 Nicholas Krumland         10 St. ANTHONY            2:47.75                     
  3 Matthew Moraes            11 Valley Catholic        2:48.30                     
  4 Benjamin Hmura            11 St. Pius X             2:48.94                     
  5 Will Fitch                11 St. Pius X             2:49.04                     
  6 Jackson Kamp              12 Valley Catholic        2:50.78                     
  7 Vincenzo Vargo            10 Cathedral School       2:51.16                     
  8 Vincent Hendrickson       11 St. Pius X             2:51.99                     
  9 Aidan McBride             10 WHC                    2:52.96                     
 10 Noah Bourne               10 Holy Family            2:52.97                     
 11 William MacNaughton       11 St. Pius X             2:56.04                     
 12 Travis Hansen             11 St. Pius X             2:56.26                     
 -- Henry Langen              10 ALL SAINTS                  DQ                     
Section  3                                                                          
  1 Malcolm Grant             12 St. Thomas More        2:22.24   10                
  2 Mario Oblad               12 Valley Catholic        2:22.86    8                
  3 Tristan Sullivan          11 Holy Trinity           2:27.63    6                
  4 Cade Collins              12 Holy Trinity           2:32.27    5                
  5 Caleb Bello               11 Valley Catholic        2:32.75    4                
  6 Nathaniel Gatchell        11 St. Pius X             2:34.30    3                
  7 Avery Cesar               11 St. Pius X             2:34.46    2                
  8 Cooper Whittington        12 OLL                    2:35.39    1                
  9 Davis Ebenal              11 St. Pius X             2:35.63                     
 10 Kyle Olson                10 Madeleine              2:39.94                     
 11 Ethan Cate                11 St. ANTHONY            2:43.82                     
 12 Gustave Clevenger         11 St. Pius X             2:46.62                     
 13 Clayton Spink             10 SJA                    2:49.90                     
====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Malcolm Grant             12 St. Thomas More        2:22.24   3  10             
  2 Mario Oblad               12 Valley Catholic        2:22.86   3   8             
  3 Tristan Sullivan          11 Holy Trinity           2:27.63   3   6             
  4 Cade Collins              12 Holy Trinity           2:32.27   3   5             
  5 Caleb Bello               11 Valley Catholic        2:32.75   3   4             
  6 Nathaniel Gatchell        11 St. Pius X             2:34.30   3   3             
  7 Avery Cesar               11 St. Pius X             2:34.46   3   2             
  8 Cooper Whittington        12 OLL                    2:35.39   3   1             
  9 Davis Ebenal              11 St. Pius X             2:35.63   3                 
 10 Kyle Olson                10 Madeleine              2:39.94   3                 
 11 Ethan Cate                11 St. ANTHONY            2:43.82   3                 
 12 Gustave Clevenger         11 St. Pius X             2:46.62   3                 
 13 Caden Nelson              10 St. Pius X             2:47.20   2                 
 14 Nicholas Krumland         10 St. ANTHONY            2:47.75   2                 
 15 Matthew Moraes            11 Valley Catholic        2:48.30   2                 
 16 Benjamin Hmura            11 St. Pius X             2:48.94   2                 
 17 Will Fitch                11 St. Pius X             2:49.04   2                 
 18 Clayton Spink             10 SJA                    2:49.90   3                 
 19 Jackson Kamp              12 Valley Catholic        2:50.78   2                 
 20 Vincenzo Vargo            10 Cathedral School       2:51.16   2                 
 21 Vincent Hendrickson       11 St. Pius X             2:51.99   2                 
 22 Benjamin Seleen           10 St. Ignatius           2:52.76   1                 
 23 Parker Ellis              12 Our Lady of Lourdes    2:52.93   1                 
 24 Aidan McBride             10 WHC                    2:52.96   2                 
 25 Noah Bourne               10 Holy Family            2:52.97   2                 
 26 Grayson Beard             12 Valley Catholic        2:54.21   1                 
 27 William MacNaughton       11 St. Pius X             2:56.04   2                 
 28 Travis Hansen             11 St. Pius X             2:56.26   2                 
 29 Palmer Grorud             10 St. Clare              2:56.63   1                 
 30 Samuel Graf               10 St. ANTHONY            2:58.13   1                 
 31 Logan Day                 10 Holy Trinity           3:01.56   1                 
 32 Jackson Brown             11 St. John Fisher        3:03.50   1                 
 -- Henry Langen              10 ALL SAINTS                  DQ   2