CYO Camp Howard-Meet of Champions - Organization License        5/21/2017 - 6:12 PM
                               2017 Meet of Champions                               
                               CYO MOC - Jesuit H.S.                                
           Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon  - 5/20/2017 to 5/21/2017            
 
Event 73  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cub
=================================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  2                                                                          
  1 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:33.15                     
     1) Malcolm Grant 12                2) Liam Murphy 12                           
     3) Landon Lagesen 11               4) Eric Schumacher 11                       
  2 Our Lady of the Lake  'A'                           4:48.33                     
     1) Ethan Baker 10                  2) Cooper Whittington 12                    
     3) Vlad Stancescu 11               4) Andrei Stancescu 11                      
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     4:49.12                     
     1) Davis Ebenal 11                 2) Caden Swanson 11                         
     3) Avery Cesar 11                  4) Campbell Doman 11                        
  4 Valley Catholic  'A'                                4:57.37                     
     1) Luke Messer 11                  2) Matthew Moraes 11                        
     3) Campbell Reid 11                4) Morgan Amano 10                          
  5 St. Matthew  'A'                                    5:00.79                     
     1) Joshua Keizur 12                2) Wylie Sassano 12                         
     3) Antonio Reyes 11                4) Kyle Becker 11                           
  6 West Hills Christian School  'A'                    5:09.87                     
     1) Grant Heyworth 11               2) Aidan McBride 10                         
     3) Miles Corrigan 10               4) Ethan Kievit 11                          
  7 St. ANTHONY  'A'                                    5:14.94                     
     1) Ethan Cate 11                   2) Tate Woodward 11                         
     3) Lassen Baertsch Kovalchick 11   4) Jacob Bostic 11                          
  8 Holy Family  'A'                                    5:30.90                     
     1) Thomas Cain 10                  2) Noah Bourne 10                           
     3) Liam Taylor 12                  4) Andrew Beymer 10                         
====================================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:33.15   2                 
     1) Malcolm Grant 12                2) Liam Murphy 12                           
     3) Landon Lagesen 11               4) Eric Schumacher 11                       
  2 Our Lady of the Lake  'A'                           4:48.33   2                 
     1) Ethan Baker 10                  2) Cooper Whittington 12                    
     3) Vlad Stancescu 11               4) Andrei Stancescu 11                      
  3 St. Pius X  'A'                                     4:49.12   2                 
     1) Davis Ebenal 11                 2) Caden Swanson 11                         
     3) Avery Cesar 11                  4) Campbell Doman 11                        
  4 Valley Catholic  'A'                                4:57.37   2                 
     1) Luke Messer 11                  2) Matthew Moraes 11                        
     3) Campbell Reid 11                4) Morgan Amano 10                          
  5 St. Matthew  'A'                                    5:00.79   2                 
     1) Joshua Keizur 12                2) Wylie Sassano 12                         
     3) Antonio Reyes 11                4) Kyle Becker 11                           
  6 West Hills Christian School  'A'                    5:09.87   2                 
     1) Grant Heyworth 11               2) Aidan McBride 10                         
     3) Miles Corrigan 10               4) Ethan Kievit 11                          
  7 St. ANTHONY  'A'                                    5:14.94   2                 
     1) Ethan Cate 11                   2) Tate Woodward 11                         
     3) Lassen Baertsch Kovalchick 11   4) Jacob Bostic 11                          
  8 Holy Family  'A'                                    5:30.90   2                 
     1) Thomas Cain 10                  2) Noah Bourne 10                           
     3) Liam Taylor 12                  4) Andrew Beymer 10