CYO Camp Howard-Meet of Champions - Organization License     5/20/2017 - 4:01 PM
                             2017 Meet of Champions                              
                              CYO MOC - Jesuit H.S.                              
          Jesuit High School, Portland Oregon  - 5/20/2017 to 5/21/2017          
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw Cub
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Nathan Crosby             12 SFV                      90-10                  
  2 Pierce Hays               12 St. Thomas More          77-08                  
  3 Benjamin Seleen           10 St. Ignatius             74-07                  
  4 Joshua Tae                11 WHC                      73-10                  
  5 Dylan Raeburn             10 SJA                      67-00                  
  6 Braeden Clark             12 Holy Family              65-06                  
  7 Vincenzo Vargo            10 Cathedral School         45-02                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Breckin Miller            12 SJV                      88-09                  
  2 Neil Hermann              11 St. Clare                88-01                  
  3 Jackson Peters            11 SJA                      85-09                  
  4 Grady Brown               11 OLL                      78-03                  
  5 Clayton Spink             10 SJA                      74-01                  
  6 Logan Davis               10 WHC                      71-03                  
  7 Alex Hernandez            11 Our Lady of Lourdes      64-06                  
  8 Ethan Kievit              11 WHC                      63-05                  
  9 Nicholas Simonetti        10 Valley Catholic          52-00                  
 -- Damian Guzman             10 St. Matthew                 DQ                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Avery Cesar               11 St. Pius X               95-03                  
  2 Cole Badie                10 WHC                      88-07                  
  3 Simon Harring             12 SJV                      84-01                  
  4 Carson Ruggiero           11 St. ANTHONY              83-07                  
  5 Eric Schumacher           11 St. Thomas More          80-07                  
  6 Cai Ewoldt                11 St. Pius X               80-01                  
  7 Maxwell Leland            11 WHC                      77-05                  
  8 Lassen Baertsch Kovalchi  11 St. ANTHONY              71-05                  
 -- Joey Irish                11 Christ the King             DQ                  
Flight  4                                                                        
  1 Ben Lammers               11 WHC                     115-03   10             
  1 Parker Steen              12 St. Thomas More        J115-03    8             
  3 Nathaniel Gatchell        11 St. Pius X              110-04    6             
  4 Trace Cancelosi           12 St. ANTHONY             109-06    5             
  5 Thomas Wilber             11 SJA                     105-04    4             
  6 Derek Peebles             12 St. Matthew             103-08    3             
  7 Sean Khouri               11 St. ANTHONY              97-11    2             
  8 Evan Christie             12 St. John Fisher          96-11    1             
  9 Ignacio de Jesus          11 St. Matthew              89-04                  
 10 Richelor Pierznik         11 St. Thomas More          77-11                  
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ben Lammers               11 WHC                     115-03   10             
  2 Parker Steen              12 St. Thomas More        J115-03    8             
  3 Nathaniel Gatchell        11 St. Pius X              110-04    6             
  4 Trace Cancelosi           12 St. ANTHONY             109-06    5             
  5 Thomas Wilber             11 SJA                     105-04    4             
  6 Derek Peebles             12 St. Matthew             103-08    3             
  7 Sean Khouri               11 St. ANTHONY              97-11    2             
  8 Evan Christie             12 St. John Fisher          96-11    1             
  9 Avery Cesar               11 St. Pius X               95-03                  
 10 Nathan Crosby             12 SFV                      90-10                  
 11 Ignacio de Jesus          11 St. Matthew              89-04                  
 12 Breckin Miller            12 SJV                      88-09                  
 13 Cole Badie                10 WHC                      88-07                  
 14 Neil Hermann              11 St. Clare                88-01                  
 15 Jackson Peters            11 SJA                      85-09                  
 16 Simon Harring             12 SJV                      84-01                  
 17 Carson Ruggiero           11 St. ANTHONY              83-07                  
 18 Eric Schumacher           11 St. Thomas More          80-07                  
 19 Cai Ewoldt                11 St. Pius X               80-01                  
 20 Grady Brown               11 OLL                      78-03                  
 21 Richelor Pierznik         11 St. Thomas More          77-11                  
 22 Pierce Hays               12 St. Thomas More          77-08                  
 23 Maxwell Leland            11 WHC                      77-05                  
 24 Benjamin Seleen           10 St. Ignatius             74-07                  
 25 Clayton Spink             10 SJA                      74-01                  
 26 Joshua Tae                11 WHC                      73-10                  
 27 Lassen Baertsch Kovalchi  11 St. ANTHONY              71-05                  
 28 Logan Davis               10 WHC                      71-03                  
 29 Dylan Raeburn             10 SJA                      67-00                  
 30 Braeden Clark             12 Holy Family              65-06                  
 31 Alex Hernandez            11 Our Lady of Lourdes      64-06                  
 32 Ethan Kievit              11 WHC                      63-05                  
 33 Nicholas Simonetti        10 Valley Catholic          52-00                  
 34 Vincenzo Vargo            10 Cathedral School         45-02                  
 -- Damian Guzman             10 St. Matthew                 DQ                  
 -- Joey Irish                11 Christ the King             DQ